Algeria
CET
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Ain Kercha, Algeria is 5:00 pm17:00 in Coventry, United Kingdom

Ain Kercha to Coventry call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ain Kercha which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Coventry

6:00 pm18:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Coventry, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Ain Kercha, Algeria / 5:00 pm17:00 Coventry, United Kingdom

Ain Kercha, Algeria Coventry, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Coventry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coventry Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
CVT, Coventria, Coventry, Koventri, Koventrija, Koventris, Koventry, Kovuntri, kao wen chui, kawntry, khx wen thri, kobeonteuli, kovhentri, kovu~entori, kwfntry, qwbntry, Κόβεντρι, Ковентри, Ковентры, Ковентрі, Ковънтри, קובנטרי, كوفنتري, کاونتری, کونٹری, कॉव्हेंट्री, คอเวนทรี, ကိုဗင်ထရီမြို့, კოვენტრი, コヴェントリー, 考文垂, 코번트리
Population
359,262
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 24' N Latitude / 1° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44