Algeria
CET
China
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Ain Temouchent, Algeria is 7:00 pm19:00 in Qamdo, China

Ain Temouchent to Qamdo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Ain Temouchent which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Qamdo

12:00 pm12:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Temouchent, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qamdo, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Ain Temouchent, Algeria / 7:00 pm19:00 Qamdo, China

Ain Temouchent, Algeria Qamdo, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ain Temouchent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Temouchent Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Aebura, Ain Temonchent, Ain Temoucheni, Ain Temouchent, Ain Temushent, Aine Temouchent, Albulae, Aïn Temouchent, Aïn Témoucheni, Aïne Temouchent, ʿyn tmwshnt, عين تموشنت, عین تموشنت
Population
57,354
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 17' N Latitude / 1° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Qamdo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qamdo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BPX, Ch'a-mu-to, Ch'ang-tu, Ch'ang-tu-hsien, Ch'ang-tu-tsung, Chamdo, Chamudo, Changdu, Chhamdo, Ch’a-mu-to, Ch’ang-tu, Ch’ang-tu-hsien, Ch’ang-tu-tsung, Qamdo, chang dou, 昌都
Population
86,280
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 07' N Latitude / 97° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86