CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Bab Ezzouar, Algeria is 11:30 pm23:30 in Ozubulu, Nigeria

Bab Ezzouar to Ozubulu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bab Ezzouar which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ozubulu

11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bab Ezzouar, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ozubulu, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Bab Ezzouar, Algeria / 11:30 pm23:30 Ozubulu, Nigeria

Bab Ezzouar, Algeria Ozubulu, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bab Ezzouar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bab Ezzouar Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bab Ezzouar, Le Retour de la Chasse, bab alzwar, bab‌alzwar, باب الزوار, باب‌الزوار
Population
275,630
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 3° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Ozubulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ozubulu Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ozubulu
Population
73,812
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 57' N Latitude / 6° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234