CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 8 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in BABOR - VILLE, Algeria is 2:30 pm14:30 in Redmond, WA, USA

BABOR - VILLE to Redmond call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in BABOR - VILLE which corresponds to 8am-10am in Redmond

10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (BABOR - VILLE, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Redmond, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 BABOR - VILLE, Algeria / 2:30 pm14:30 Redmond, WA, USA

BABOR - VILLE, Algeria Redmond, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

BABOR - VILLE Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

BABOR - VILLE Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Babur, Baladiyyat Babur, Baladiyyat Bābūr, Bābūr, babwr, bldyt babwr, بابور, بلدية بابور
Population
33,000
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 29' N Latitude / 5° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Redmond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Redmond Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Melrose, Redmond, Redmund, Salmonberg, ledeumeondeu, lei de meng de, rdmwnd, redomondo, rydmwnd washntn, Редмонд, Редмънд, ردموند, ريدموند، واشنطن, ریڈمونڈ, レドモンド, 雷德蒙德, 레드먼드
Population
60,598
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 122° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1