CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
AHDT
Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 10 hours ahead of Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
8:30 am08:30 in Bechar, Algeria is 10:30 pm22:30 in AHDT

Bechar to AHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bechar which corresponds to 8am-10am in AHDT

8:30 am08:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bechar, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time (AHDT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Bechar, Algeria / 10:30 pm22:30 AHDT

Bechar, Algeria AHDT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Bechar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bechar Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Basyar, Baszszar, Bechar, Besaras, Beshar, Beshare, Bexar, Bešaras, Béchar, CBH, Colomb-Bechar, Colomb-Béchar, Wilaya de Beshar, bei sha er, besharu, besyaleu, bshar, bshar aljzayr, Бешар, Бешаре, بشار, بشار، الجزایر, ベシャール, 贝沙尔, 베샤르
Population
143,382
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 2° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213