CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 8 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Bechar, Algeria is 2:00 am02:00 in Mexicali, Mexico

Bechar to Mexicali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Bechar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mexicali

10:00 am10:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bechar, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 am02:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Mexicali, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Bechar, Algeria / 2:00 am02:00 Mexicali, Mexico

Bechar, Algeria Mexicali, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Bechar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bechar Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Basyar, Baszszar, Bechar, Besaras, Beshar, Beshare, Bexar, Bešaras, Béchar, CBH, Colomb-Bechar, Colomb-Béchar, Wilaya de Beshar, bei sha er, besharu, besyaleu, bshar, bshar aljzayr, Бешар, Бешаре, بشار, بشار، الجزایر, ベシャール, 贝沙尔, 베샤르
Population
143,382
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 2° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Mexicali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mexicali Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
MXL, Mekhikali, Meksikalis, Mexicali, Mexicali i Baja California, Mexihcali, Mexikali, me khi kali, megsikalli, mehikari, mkhykaly, mksykaly, mo xi ka li, mqsyqly, myksykaly, Μεξικάλι, Мехикали, Мехікалі, מקסיקלי, مخیکالی, مكسيكالي, میکسیکالی, เมคีกาลี, მეხიკალი, メヒカリ, 墨西卡利, 멕시칼리
Population
689,775
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 37' N Latitude / 115° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52