CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Bechar, Algeria is 10:30 am10:30 in Uchkeken, Russia

Bechar to Uchkeken call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Bechar which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Uchkeken

8:30 am08:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bechar, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Uchkeken, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Bechar, Algeria / 10:30 am10:30 Uchkeken, Russia

Bechar, Algeria Uchkeken, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Bechar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bechar Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Basyar, Baszszar, Bechar, Besaras, Beshar, Beshare, Bexar, Bešaras, Béchar, CBH, Colomb-Bechar, Colomb-Béchar, Wilaya de Beshar, bei sha er, besharu, besyaleu, bshar, bshar aljzayr, Бешар, Бешаре, بشار, بشار، الجزایر, ベシャール, 贝沙尔, 베샤르
Population
143,382
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 2° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Uchkeken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Uchkeken Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Uchkeken, Utsjkeken, Учкекен
Population
15,118
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 56' N Latitude / 42° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7