CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 8 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Bechar, Algeria is 5:00 pm17:00 in Yangp'yong, South Korea

Bechar to Yangp'yong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Bechar which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Yangp'yong

9:00 am09:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bechar, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Yangp'yong, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Bechar, Algeria / 5:00 pm17:00 Yangp'yong, South Korea

Bechar, Algeria Yangp'yong, South Korea
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Bechar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bechar Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Basyar, Baszszar, Bechar, Besaras, Beshar, Beshare, Bexar, Bešaras, Béchar, CBH, Colomb-Bechar, Colomb-Béchar, Wilaya de Beshar, bei sha er, besharu, besyaleu, bshar, bshar aljzayr, Бешар, Бешаре, بشار, بشار، الجزایر, ベシャール, 贝沙尔, 베샤르
Population
143,382
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 2° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Yangp'yong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangp'yong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Tohei, Yangp'yongumnae, Yangp'yŏngŭmnae, Yangpyeong, Yanp'yong, Yanp'yŏng, yangpyeong, yangpyeong-gun, 양평, 양평군
Population
83,367
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 127° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82