CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 8 hours ahead of Heure Normale des Rocheuses
3:00 pm15:00 in Bensekrane, Algeria is 7:00 am07:00 in HNR

Bensekrane to HNR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Bensekrane which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNR

3:00 pm15:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bensekrane, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Bensekrane, Algeria / 7:00 am07:00 HNR

Bensekrane, Algeria HNR
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Bensekrane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bensekrane Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ben Sokrane, Bensekrane, Pont de l'Isser, Pont de l’Isser
Population
21,283
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 1° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213