CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
IRST
Iran Standard Time
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of Iran Standard Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Bensekrane, Algeria is 11:00 pm23:00 in IRST

Bensekrane to IRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Bensekrane which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in IRST

8:30 pm20:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bensekrane, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 Iran Standard Time (IRST). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Bensekrane, Algeria / 11:00 pm23:00 IRST

Bensekrane, Algeria IRST
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Bensekrane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bensekrane Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ben Sokrane, Bensekrane, Pont de l'Isser, Pont de l’Isser
Population
21,283
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 1° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213