CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
ORAT
Oral Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours behind of Oral Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Bensekrane, Algeria is 1:30 am01:30 in ORAT

Bensekrane to ORAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Bensekrane which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in ORAT

9:30 pm21:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bensekrane, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 Oral Time (ORAT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Bensekrane, Algeria / 1:30 am01:30 ORAT

Bensekrane, Algeria ORAT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Bensekrane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bensekrane Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ben Sokrane, Bensekrane, Pont de l'Isser, Pont de l’Isser
Population
21,283
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 1° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213