CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Bensekrane, Algeria is 9:00 am09:00 in West University Place, TX, USA

Bensekrane to West University Place call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bensekrane which corresponds to 8am-12pm in West University Place

3:00 pm15:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bensekrane, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (West University Place, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Bensekrane, Algeria / 9:00 am09:00 West University Place, TX, USA

Bensekrane, Algeria West University Place, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bensekrane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bensekrane Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ben Sokrane, Bensekrane, Pont de l'Isser, Pont de l’Isser
Population
21,283
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 1° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

West University Place Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West University Place Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Vest Juniversiti Plejs, wst ywnywrsyty plys tgzas, wyst ywnyfrsyty blays, Вест Јуниверсити Плејс, وست یونیورسیتی پلیس، تگزاس, ويست يونيفرسيتي بلايس
Population
15,741
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' N Latitude / 95° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1