CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
8:30 am08:30 in Bir el Djir, Algeria is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kabudarahang, Iran

Bir el Djir to Kabudarahang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Bir el Djir which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kabudarahang

8:30 am08:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bir el Djir, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kabudarahang, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Bir el Djir, Algeria / 12:00 pm12:00 Kabudarahang, Iran

Bir el Djir, Algeria Kabudarahang, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Bir el Djir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bir el Djir Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Arcole, Bir el Djir
Population
68,032
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 0° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Kabudarahang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kabudarahang Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kaboodrahang, Kabud Rahang, Kabudarahang, Kabutarahang, Kabūd Rāhang, Kabūdarāhang, Kabūtarāhang, kbwdr ahng, کبودر آهنگ
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 12' N Latitude / 48° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98