Algeria
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Bir el Djir, Algeria is 4:30 am04:30 in San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico

Bir el Djir to San Pedro Garza Garcia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Bir el Djir which corresponds to 8am-11am in San Pedro Garza Garcia

11:30 am11:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bir el Djir, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Bir el Djir, Algeria / 4:30 am04:30 San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico

Bir el Djir, Algeria San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Bir el Djir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bir el Djir Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Arcole, Bir el Djir
Population
68,032
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 0° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

San Pedro Garza Garcia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pedro Garza Garcia Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Garza Garcia, Garza García, San Pedro, San Pedro Garza Garcia, San Pedro Garza García
Population
122,627
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 39' N Latitude / 100° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52