CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
EDT
Eastern Daylight Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 10 hours behind of Eastern Daylight Time
7:00 am07:00 in Biskra, Algeria is 5:00 pm17:00 in EDT

Biskra to EDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Biskra which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in EDT

7:00 am07:00 CET (Central European Time) (Biskra, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 Eastern Daylight Time (EDT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Biskra, Algeria / 5:00 pm17:00 EDT

Biskra, Algeria EDT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Biskra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Biskra Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BSK, Biskira, Biskra, Briskra, Tibeskert, bi si ke la, bisakra, biseukeula, bisukura, bskrh, bskrt, wlayt bskrt, Бискра, Біскра, بسكرة, بسکره, بسکرہ, ولاية بسكرة, বিসক্রা, ビスクラ, 比斯克拉, 비스크라
Population
307,987
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 5° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213