CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Biskra, Algeria is 4:30 pm16:30 in Thivai, Greece

Biskra to Thivai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Biskra which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Thivai

2:30 pm14:30 CET (Central European Time) (Biskra, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Thivai, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Biskra, Algeria / 4:30 pm16:30 Thivai, Greece

Biskra, Algeria Thivai, Greece
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Biskra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Biskra Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BSK, Biskira, Biskra, Briskra, Tibeskert, bi si ke la, bisakra, biseukeula, bisukura, bskrh, bskrt, wlayt bskrt, Бискра, Біскра, بسكرة, بسکره, بسکرہ, ولاية بسكرة, বিসক্রা, ビスクラ, 比斯克拉, 비스크라
Population
307,987
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 5° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Thivai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thivai Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Teba, Tebas, Tebo, Teboj, Thebae, Thebai, Theben, Thebes, Thiva, Thivai, Thèbes, Thíva, Thívai, Thēbai, Θήβα, Θήβαι, Θηβαι
Population
22,026
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 19' N Latitude / 23° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30