CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
HAE
Heure Avancée de l'Est
GMT -4

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Est
6:00 am06:00 in Biskra, Algeria is 1:00 am01:00 in HAE

Biskra to HAE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Biskra which corresponds to 8am-1pm in HAE

6:00 am06:00 CET (Central European Time) (Biskra, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 Heure Avancée de l'Est (HAE). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Biskra, Algeria / 1:00 am01:00 HAE

Biskra, Algeria HAE
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Biskra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Biskra Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BSK, Biskira, Biskra, Briskra, Tibeskert, bi si ke la, bisakra, biseukeula, bisukura, bskrh, bskrt, wlayt bskrt, Бискра, Біскра, بسكرة, بسکره, بسکرہ, ولاية بسكرة, বিসক্রা, ビスクラ, 比斯克拉, 비스크라
Population
307,987
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 5° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213