CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Biskra, Algeria is 6:30 pm18:30 in North Guwahati, India

Biskra to North Guwahati call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Biskra which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in North Guwahati

2:00 pm14:00 CET (Central European Time) (Biskra, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (North Guwahati, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Biskra, Algeria / 6:30 pm18:30 North Guwahati, India

Biskra, Algeria North Guwahati, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Biskra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Biskra Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BSK, Biskira, Biskra, Briskra, Tibeskert, bi si ke la, bisakra, biseukeula, bisukura, bskrh, bskrt, wlayt bskrt, Бискра, Біскра, بسكرة, بسکره, بسکرہ, ولاية بسكرة, বিসক্রা, ビスクラ, 比斯克拉, 비스크라
Population
307,987
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 5° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

North Guwahati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

North Guwahati Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
North Gauhati, North Gauhāti, North Guwahati, North Guwāhāti
Population
17,516
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' N Latitude / 91° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91