CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
MT (Malaysia Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind of MT (Malaysia Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Biskra, Algeria is 9:00 am09:00 in Bidur, Malaysia

Biskra to Bidur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Biskra which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bidur

2:00 am02:00 CET (Central European Time) (Biskra, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 am09:00 MT (Malaysia Time) (Bidur, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Biskra, Algeria / 9:00 am09:00 Bidur, Malaysia

Biskra, Algeria Bidur, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Biskra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Biskra Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BSK, Biskira, Biskra, Briskra, Tibeskert, bi si ke la, bisakra, biseukeula, bisukura, bskrh, bskrt, wlayt bskrt, Бискра, Біскра, بسكرة, بسکره, بسکرہ, ولاية بسكرة, বিসক্রা, ビスクラ, 比斯克拉, 비스크라
Population
307,987
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 5° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Bidur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Bidur Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bidor, Bidur
Population
30,016
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 101° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60