Algeria
CET
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Biskra, Algeria is 1:00 pm13:00 in Bogoroditsk, Russia

Biskra to Bogoroditsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Biskra which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bogoroditsk

11:00 am11:00 CET (Central European Time) (Biskra, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Bogoroditsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Biskra, Algeria / 1:00 pm13:00 Bogoroditsk, Russia

Biskra, Algeria Bogoroditsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Biskra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Biskra Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BSK, Biskira, Biskra, Briskra, Tibeskert, bi si ke la, bisakra, biseukeula, bisukura, bskrh, bskrt, wlayt bskrt, Бискра, Біскра, بسكرة, بسکره, بسکرہ, ولاية بسكرة, বিসক্রা, ビスクラ, 比斯克拉, 비스크라
Population
307,987
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 5° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Bogoroditsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bogoroditsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bagarodzick, Bogorodic'k, Bogorodick, Bogorodickas, Bogoroditk, Bogoroditsk, Bogorodizk, Bogorodițk, Boqorodick, Boqorodiçk, bo ge luo ji ci ke, bogolodicheukeu, bogorojitsuku, bwghwrwdytsk, bwgwrwdytsk, Багародзіцк, Богородицк, Богородицьк, بوغوروديتسك, بوگورودیتسک, ボゴロジツク, 博戈羅季茨克, 보고로디츠크
Population
30,216
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 46' N Latitude / 38° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7