Algeria
CET
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Biskra, Algeria is 3:00 am03:00 in Pran Buri, Thailand

Biskra to Pran Buri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Biskra which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Pran Buri

9:00 pm21:00 CET (Central European Time) (Biskra, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 (Pran Buri, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Biskra, Algeria / 3:00 am03:00 Pran Buri, Thailand

Biskra, Algeria Pran Buri, Thailand
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Biskra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Biskra Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BSK, Biskira, Biskra, Briskra, Tibeskert, bi si ke la, bisakra, biseukeula, bisukura, bskrh, bskrt, wlayt bskrt, Бискра, Біскра, بسكرة, بسکره, بسکرہ, ولاية بسكرة, বিসক্রা, ビスクラ, 比斯克拉, 비스크라
Population
307,987
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 5° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Pran Buri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pran Buri Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pranburi, Ban Pak O Pran, Meuangpran, Muang Pran, Muang Pran Kao, Mueang Pran, Mueang Pran Buri, Pran, Pran Buri, pranburi, ปราณบุรี
Population
47,293
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 23' N Latitude / 99° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66