Algeria
CET
SGT
Singapore Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind Singapore Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Bordj Ghdir, Algeria is 4:00 am04:00 in SGT

Bordj Ghdir to SGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Bordj Ghdir which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in SGT

9:00 pm21:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bordj Ghdir, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 Singapore Time (SGT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Bordj Ghdir, Algeria / 4:00 am04:00 SGT

Bordj Ghdir, Algeria SGT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Bordj Ghdir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bordj Ghdir Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bordj Ghdir, Bordj R'dir, Bordj Redir, Bordj Rhedir, Bordj Rédir, Bordj R’dir
Population
34,136
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 4° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Singapore Time

Offset: SGT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

SGT Time Zone Geo Map
SGT timezone map

SGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for SGT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
SGT Abbreviation: Several time zones share SGT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Singapore Time - UTC +8
  • South Georgia Time - UTC -2
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time