Algeria
CET
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 8 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Boudouaou, Algeria is 8:30 pm20:30 in Chatan, Japan

Boudouaou to Chatan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Boudouaou which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Chatan

12:30 pm12:30 CET (Central European Time) (Boudouaou, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chatan, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Boudouaou, Algeria / 8:30 pm20:30 Chatan, Japan

Boudouaou, Algeria Chatan, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Boudouaou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Boudouaou Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Alma, Boudouaou, L'Alma, L’Alma, bwdwaw, بودواو
Population
45,153
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 3° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Chatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chatan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chatan, Tyatan, bei gu, 北谷
Population
27,844
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' N Latitude / 127° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81