CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Djelfa, Algeria is 12:00 pm12:00 in Caldarasti, Romania

Djelfa to Caldarasti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Djelfa which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Caldarasti

10:00 am10:00 CET (Central European Time) (Djelfa, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Caldarasti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Djelfa, Algeria / 12:00 pm12:00 Caldarasti, Romania

Djelfa, Algeria Caldarasti, Romania
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Djelfa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Djelfa Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Djelfa, Dzilfa, Dżilfa, Jelfa, QDJ, aljlft, jlfh, wlayt aljlft, الجلفة, جلفه, ولاية الجلفة
Population
154,265
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 3° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Caldarasti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldarasti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caldarasti, Caldaresti, Căldăreşti, Căldărăşti
Population
2,051
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 27° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40