Algeria
CET
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Draa Ben Khedda, Algeria is 3:30 pm15:30 in Cambara, Brazil

Draa Ben Khedda to Cambara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Draa Ben Khedda which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Cambara

7:30 pm19:30 CET (Central European Time) (Draa Ben Khedda, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 (Cambara, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Draa Ben Khedda, Algeria / 3:30 pm15:30 Cambara, Brazil

Draa Ben Khedda, Algeria Cambara, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Draa Ben Khedda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Draa Ben Khedda Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Dra Ben Khedda, Draa Ben Kheda, Draa Ben Khedda, Draa Ben Kredda, Mirabeau
Population
37,443
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 3° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Cambara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cambara Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
21,380
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 02' S Latitude / 50° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55