Algeria
CET
China
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Draa Ben Khedda, Algeria is 3:00 pm15:00 in Shanhecun, China

Draa Ben Khedda to Shanhecun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Draa Ben Khedda which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Shanhecun

8:00 am08:00 CET (Central European Time) (Draa Ben Khedda, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Draa Ben Khedda, Algeria / 3:00 pm15:00 Shanhecun, China

Draa Ben Khedda, Algeria Shanhecun, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Draa Ben Khedda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Draa Ben Khedda Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Dra Ben Khedda, Draa Ben Kheda, Draa Ben Khedda, Draa Ben Kredda, Mirabeau
Population
37,443
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 3° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86