CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
5:00 pm17:00 in Ech Chettia, Algeria is 8:30 pm20:30 in Susangerd, Iran

Ech Chettia to Susangerd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Ech Chettia which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Susangerd

5:00 pm17:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ech Chettia, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Ech Chettia, Algeria / 8:30 pm20:30 Susangerd, Iran

Ech Chettia, Algeria Susangerd, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Ech Chettia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ech Chettia Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ech Chetia, Ech Chettia, Ech Chettiâ, Ech Chétia
Population
167,955
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 1° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98