Algeria
CET
India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in El Achir, Algeria is 4:00 am04:00 in Nakur, India

El Achir to Nakur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in El Achir which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Nakur

11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (El Achir, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 El Achir, Algeria / 4:00 am04:00 Nakur, India

El Achir, Algeria Nakur, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

El Achir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Achir Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
El Achir, alyshyr, اليشير
Population
158,333
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 03' N Latitude / 4° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91