CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind of
12:30 am00:30 in El Attaf, Algeria is 2:30 am02:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq

El Attaf to Qal'at Salih call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in El Attaf which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Qal'at Salih

12:30 am00:30 CET (Central European Time) (El Attaf, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 am02:30 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 El Attaf, Algeria / 2:30 am02:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq

El Attaf, Algeria Qal'at Salih, Iraq
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

El Attaf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Attaf Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ehl'-Attafom, El Attaf, Les Attafs, Les Attats, Les Attefs, Эль-Аттафом
Population
43,837
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 13' N Latitude / 1° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964