CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in El Idrissia, Algeria is 5:30 pm17:30 in Bilshausen, Germany

El Idrissia to Bilshausen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in El Idrissia which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Bilshausen

4:30 pm16:30 CET (Central European Time) (El Idrissia, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bilshausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 El Idrissia, Algeria / 5:30 pm17:30 Bilshausen, Germany

El Idrissia, Algeria Bilshausen, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

El Idrissia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Idrissia Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
El Idrissia, Zenina
Population
38,714
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 26' N Latitude / 2° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Bilshausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bilshausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bil'skhauzen, Bilskhauzen, bi er si hao sen, birusuhauzen, Билсхаузен, Бильсхаузен, ビルスハウゼン, 比尔斯豪森
Population
2,428
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 10° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49