Algeria
CET
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Hassi Messaoud, Algeria is 7:30 pm19:30 in Kepno, Poland

Hassi Messaoud to Kepno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Hassi Messaoud which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kepno

6:30 pm18:30 CET (Central European Time) (Hassi Messaoud, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kepno, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Hassi Messaoud, Algeria / 7:30 pm19:30 Kepno, Poland

Hassi Messaoud, Algeria Kepno, Poland
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Hassi Messaoud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Hassi Messaoud Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
HME, Hassi Messaoud, Khasi Mesaud, Khassi-Messaud, ha xi mai sa wu de, hasimesaudeu, Хаси Месауд, Хасси-Мессауд, حاسي مسعود, 哈西迈萨乌德, 하시메사우드
Population
53,000
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 40' N Latitude / 6° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Kepno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kepno Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kehmpna, Kempen in Posen, Kempnas, Kempno, Kepno, Kępno, ken pu nuo, kenpuno, Кемпно, Кэмпна, ケンプノ, 肯普諾
Population
14,813
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 17° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48