Algeria
CET
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Hennaya, Algeria is 12:00 am00:00 in Bali, Cameroon

Hennaya to Bali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Hennaya which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bali

12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Hennaya, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bali, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Hennaya, Algeria / 12:00 am00:00 Bali, Cameroon

Hennaya, Algeria Bali, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Hennaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Hennaya Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Eugene Etienne, Eugene-Etienne Hennaya, Eugène Étienne, Eugéne-Étienne Hennaya, Hennaya
Population
41,959
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 1° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Bali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bali Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BLC, Bali, Бали
Population
72,606
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 53' N Latitude / 10° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237