CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
NRT
Nauru Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 11 hours behind of Nauru Time
12:30 am00:30 in Hennaya, Algeria is 11:30 am11:30 in NRT

Hennaya to NRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Hennaya which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in NRT

12:30 am00:30 CET (Central European Time) (Hennaya, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 Nauru Time (NRT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Hennaya, Algeria / 11:30 am11:30 NRT

Hennaya, Algeria NRT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Hennaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Hennaya Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Eugene Etienne, Eugene-Etienne Hennaya, Eugène Étienne, Eugéne-Étienne Hennaya, Hennaya
Population
41,959
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 1° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213