Algeria
CET
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Larbaa, Algeria is 4:30 pm16:30 in Zemmer, Germany

Larbaa to Zemmer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Larbaa which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Zemmer

3:30 pm15:30 CET (Central European Time) (Larbaa, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zemmer, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Larbaa, Algeria / 4:30 pm16:30 Zemmer, Germany

Larbaa, Algeria Zemmer, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Larbaa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Larbaa Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Arba, El-Arba, L'Arba, Larba, Larbaa, Larbaâ, L’Arba, ZZL, Ларба
Population
69,298
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 3° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Zemmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zemmer Facts

Country
Germany
Population
2,900
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 53' N Latitude / 6° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49