CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Medea, Algeria is 9:00 pm21:00 in Vrede, South Africa

Medea to Vrede call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Medea which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Vrede

8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Medea, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Vrede, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Medea, Algeria / 9:00 pm21:00 Vrede, South Africa

Medea, Algeria Vrede, South Africa
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Medea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Medea Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Al-Madijja, Lambdia, Lemdiyyet, Medea, Medeah, Medeja, Medėja, Médéa, almdyh aljzayr, almdyt, mai di ya, medea, Медеа, Медея, المدية, المدیه، الجزایر, مدیہ, 麦迪亚, 메데아
Population
147,707
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 2° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Vrede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vrede Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Vrede
Population
14,622
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' S Latitude / 29° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27