CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Mers el Kebir, Algeria is 7:00 pm19:00 in Mogwase, South Africa

Mers el Kebir to Mogwase call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Mers el Kebir which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mogwase

6:00 pm18:00 CET (Central European Time) (Mers el Kebir, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mogwase, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Mers el Kebir, Algeria / 7:00 pm19:00 Mogwase, South Africa

Mers el Kebir, Algeria Mogwase, South Africa
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Mers el Kebir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Mers el Kebir Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Mers el Kabir, Mers el Kebir, Mers-ehl'-Kebir, Saint Andre de Mers-el-Kebir, Saint André de Mers-el-Kébir, bldyt almrsy alkbyr, Мерс-эль-Кебир, بلدية المرسى الكبير
Population
20,178
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 0° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Mogwase Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mogwase Facts

Country
South Africa
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' S Latitude / 27° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27