Algeria
CET
AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Meskiana, Algeria is 10:30 pm22:30 in AFT

Meskiana to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Meskiana which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in AFT

7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Meskiana, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Meskiana, Algeria / 10:30 pm22:30 AFT

Meskiana, Algeria AFT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Meskiana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Meskiana Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
La Meskiana, Meskiana
Population
30,071
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 37' N Latitude / 7° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AFT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AFT Time Zone Geo Map
AFT timezone map

AFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time