Algeria
CET
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Meskiana, Algeria is 5:30 pm17:30 in Tan-Tan, Morocco

Meskiana to Tan-Tan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Meskiana which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Tan-Tan

5:30 pm17:30 CET (Central European Time) (Meskiana, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 (Tan-Tan, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 pm17:30 Meskiana, Algeria / 5:30 pm17:30 Tan-Tan, Morocco

Meskiana, Algeria Tan-Tan, Morocco
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Meskiana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Meskiana Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
La Meskiana, Meskiana
Population
30,071
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 37' N Latitude / 7° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Tan-Tan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tan-Tan Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
TTA, Tan-Tan, Tantan, Tantanas, tantan, Тан-Тан, طانطان, タンタン
Population
61,924
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 26' N Latitude / 11° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212