Algeria
CET
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria is 11:30 pm23:30 in Pasto, Colombia

Sidi Bel Abbes to Pasto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sidi Bel Abbes which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Pasto

5:30 am05:30 CET (Central European Time) (Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 (Pasto, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria / 11:30 pm23:30 Pasto, Colombia

Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria Pasto, Colombia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sidi Bel Abbes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi Bel Abbes Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BFW, Sid Bel Abbes, Sid Bel Abbès, Sidi Bel Abbes, Sidi Bel Abbès, Sidi Bel Abes, Sidi Belabbas, Sidi Belɛebbas, Sidi Bilabbas, Sidi Bu-l-Abbas, Sidi bel Abbes, Sidi bel Abbès, Sidi bel Abesas, Sidi-Bal-Abbes, Sidi-Bal-Abbès, Sidi-Bel'-Abbes, Sidi-Bel-Abbes, Sidi-Bel-Abbès, Sidi-bel-Abbes, Sidi-bel-Abbès, Sidy-Bel'-Abes, sidibel-abeseu, xi di bei lei a ba si, Сиди Бел Абес, Сиди-Бель-Аббес, Сиди-Бель-Аббес қаласы, Сіды-Бель-Абес, Сіді-Бель-Аббес, סידי בל-עבאס, سيدي بلعباس, سیدی بلعباس, سیدی بلعباس، الجزایر, ولاية سيدي بلعباس, 西迪贝勒阿巴斯, 시디벨아베스
Population
191,769
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 0° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Pasto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pasto Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
PSO, Pastas, Pasto, San Juan de Pasto, Пасто
Population
382,236
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 12' N Latitude / 77° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57