Algeria
CET
India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria is 4:00 pm16:00 in Basavakalyan, India

Sidi Bel Abbes to Basavakalyan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Sidi Bel Abbes which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Basavakalyan

11:30 am11:30 CET (Central European Time) (Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Basavakalyan, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria / 4:00 pm16:00 Basavakalyan, India

Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria Basavakalyan, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Sidi Bel Abbes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi Bel Abbes Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BFW, Sid Bel Abbes, Sid Bel Abbès, Sidi Bel Abbes, Sidi Bel Abbès, Sidi Bel Abes, Sidi Belabbas, Sidi Belɛebbas, Sidi Bilabbas, Sidi Bu-l-Abbas, Sidi bel Abbes, Sidi bel Abbès, Sidi bel Abesas, Sidi-Bal-Abbes, Sidi-Bal-Abbès, Sidi-Bel'-Abbes, Sidi-Bel-Abbes, Sidi-Bel-Abbès, Sidi-bel-Abbes, Sidi-bel-Abbès, Sidy-Bel'-Abes, sidibel-abeseu, xi di bei lei a ba si, Сиди Бел Абес, Сиди-Бель-Аббес, Сиди-Бель-Аббес қаласы, Сіды-Бель-Абес, Сіді-Бель-Аббес, סידי בל-עבאס, سيدي بلعباس, سیدی بلعباس, سیدی بلعباس، الجزایر, ولاية سيدي بلعباس, 西迪贝勒阿巴斯, 시디벨아베스
Population
191,769
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 0° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Basavakalyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Basavakalyan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Basavakalyan, Basavakalyān, Kalyani, Kalyāni
Population
65,805
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' N Latitude / 76° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91