Algeria
CET
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind PST ()
5:30 am05:30 in Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria is 12:30 pm12:30 in Malingao, Philippines

Sidi Bel Abbes to Malingao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Sidi Bel Abbes which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Malingao

5:30 am05:30 CET (Central European Time) (Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 PST () (Malingao, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria / 12:30 pm12:30 Malingao, Philippines

Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria Malingao, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Sidi Bel Abbes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi Bel Abbes Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
BFW, Sid Bel Abbes, Sid Bel Abbès, Sidi Bel Abbes, Sidi Bel Abbès, Sidi Bel Abes, Sidi Belabbas, Sidi Belɛebbas, Sidi Bilabbas, Sidi Bu-l-Abbas, Sidi bel Abbes, Sidi bel Abbès, Sidi bel Abesas, Sidi-Bal-Abbes, Sidi-Bal-Abbès, Sidi-Bel'-Abbes, Sidi-Bel-Abbes, Sidi-Bel-Abbès, Sidi-bel-Abbes, Sidi-bel-Abbès, Sidy-Bel'-Abes, sidibel-abeseu, xi di bei lei a ba si, Сиди Бел Абес, Сиди-Бель-Аббес, Сиди-Бель-Аббес қаласы, Сіды-Бель-Абес, Сіді-Бель-Аббес, סידי בל-עבאס, سيدي بلعباس, سیدی بلعباس, سیدی بلعباس، الجزایر, ولاية سيدي بلعباس, 西迪贝勒阿巴斯, 시디벨아베스
Population
191,769
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 0° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Malingao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malingao Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Malingao
Population
1,121,974
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 09' N Latitude / 124° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63