Algeria
CET
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Tamanrasset, Algeria is 8:30 am08:30 in Conceicao da Barra, Brazil

Tamanrasset to Conceicao da Barra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Tamanrasset which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Conceicao da Barra

12:30 pm12:30 CET (Central European Time) (Tamanrasset, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 (Conceicao da Barra, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Tamanrasset, Algeria / 8:30 am08:30 Conceicao da Barra, Brazil

Tamanrasset, Algeria Conceicao da Barra, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Tamanrasset Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tamanrasset Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Fort Laperine, Fort Laperrine, TMR, Tamahrasset, Tamanghasset, Tamanraset, Tamanrasetas, Tamanrasset, Tamanrassete, Tamenghasset, Tamenɣest, ta man la sai te, tamanlaseteu, tamanrasetto, tamnghst, tamnrast, tmnrast, Таманрасет, Таманрассет, Таманрассете, תאמאנראסט, تامنراست, تامنغست, تمنراست, タマンラセット, 塔曼拉塞特, 타만라세트
Population
73,128
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 5° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Conceicao da Barra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Conceicao da Barra Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Barra de Sao Mateus, Barra de São Mateus, Konsejsan-da-Barra, Konseysan da Bara, kang sai sang da ba la, konse'ikaya'o da barra, Консейсан-да-Барра, Կոնսեյսան դա Բառա, কোন্সেইকয়াও ডা বার্রা, კონსეისან-და-ბარა, 康塞桑達巴拉
Population
19,309
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 35' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55