Algeria
CET
WFT
Wallis & Futuna Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 11 hours behind Wallis & Futuna Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Tamanrasset, Algeria is 3:30 am03:30 in WFT

Tamanrasset to WFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Tamanrasset which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in WFT

4:30 pm16:30 CET (Central European Time) (Tamanrasset, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 Wallis & Futuna Time (WFT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Tamanrasset, Algeria / 3:30 am03:30 WFT

Tamanrasset, Algeria WFT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tamanrasset Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tamanrasset Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Fort Laperine, Fort Laperrine, TMR, Tamahrasset, Tamanghasset, Tamanraset, Tamanrasetas, Tamanrasset, Tamanrassete, Tamenghasset, Tamenɣest, ta man la sai te, tamanlaseteu, tamanrasetto, tamnghst, tamnrast, tmnrast, Таманрасет, Таманрассет, Таманрассете, תאמאנראסט, تامنراست, تامنغست, تمنراست, タマンラセット, 塔曼拉塞特, 타만라세트
Population
73,128
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 5° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Wallis & Futuna Time

Offset: WFT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for WFT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
WFT Abbreviation: Several time zones share WFT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Wallis and Futuna Time - UTC +12
  • Wallis & Futuna Time - UTC +12
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time