Algeria
CET
India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Telerghma, Algeria is 11:00 am11:00 in Ambur, India

Telerghma to Ambur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Telerghma which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Ambur

6:30 am06:30 CET (Central European Time) (Telerghma, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ambur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Telerghma, Algeria / 11:00 am11:00 Ambur, India

Telerghma, Algeria Ambur, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Telerghma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Telerghma Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Telerghma, Telergma
Population
51,708
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 6° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Ambur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ambur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ambur, a mu bu er, ambura, amburu, ambwr, ampur, Āmbūr, آمبور, امبور, अम्बुर, আম্বুর, ஆம்பூர், ಆಂಬೂರು, 阿姆布尔
Population
109,873
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 47' N Latitude / 78° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91