Algeria
CET
Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Telerghma, Algeria is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kiffa, Mauritania

Telerghma to Kiffa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Telerghma which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kiffa

7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Telerghma, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kiffa, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Telerghma, Algeria / 6:00 pm18:00 Kiffa, Mauritania

Telerghma, Algeria Kiffa, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Telerghma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Telerghma Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Telerghma, Telergma
Population
51,708
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 6° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222