Algeria
CET
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Telerghma, Algeria is 2:00 pm14:00 in Montgomery Village, MD, USA

Telerghma to Montgomery Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Telerghma which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Montgomery Village

7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Telerghma, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Montgomery Village, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Telerghma, Algeria / 2:00 pm14:00 Montgomery Village, MD, USA

Telerghma, Algeria Montgomery Village, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Telerghma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Telerghma Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Telerghma, Telergma
Population
51,708
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 6° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Montgomery Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Montgomery Village Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
32,032
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 10' N Latitude / 77° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1