Algeria
CET
India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Tiaret, Algeria is 11:00 pm23:00 in Anantnag, India

Tiaret to Anantnag call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Tiaret which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Anantnag

6:30 pm18:30 CET (Central European Time) (Tiaret, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Anantnag, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Tiaret, Algeria / 11:00 pm23:00 Anantnag, India

Tiaret, Algeria Anantnag, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Tiaret Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tiaret Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
TID, Tiaret, Tiaretas, Tijarat, ti ya lei te, tyart, Тиарет, Тіарет, تيارت, تیارت, 提亚雷特
Population
178,915
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 22' N Latitude / 1° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Anantnag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Anantnag Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Anantnag, Anantnāg, Islamabad, Islāmābād, a na en te na ge, anantanaga, anantanak, anantnag, anantnaj, anatanaga, annt nag, anntnag, Анантнаг, أنانتناج, انانتناگ, اننت ناگ, اننتناگ, अनंतनाग, अनन्तनाग, ਅਨੰਤਨਾਗ, અનંતનાગ, ଅନନ୍ତନାଗ, அனந்தநாக், അനന്ത്നാഗ്, 阿纳恩特纳格
Population
79,821
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 75° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91