Algeria
CET
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of AT (Afghanistan Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Tolga, Algeria is 3:00 am03:00 in Zaranj, Afghanistan

Tolga to Zaranj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Tolga which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Zaranj

11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Tolga, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Zaranj, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Tolga, Algeria / 3:00 am03:00 Zaranj, Afghanistan

Tolga, Algeria Zaranj, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Tolga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tolga Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Tolga, Толга
Population
68,246
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 5° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Zaranj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.

Zaranj Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sarandsch, ZAJ, Zaranas, Zarandj, Zarandz, Zarandzas, Zarandzh, Zarandż, Zarandžas, Zarang, Zarani, Zaranj, Zaranĝ, Zerenc, Zhazang, Zərənc, zaranja, zha lan ji, zrnj, Зарандж, Зарани, Заранҷ, زرنج, ज़रंज, 扎兰季
Population
49,851
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 61° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93