PST
Peru Standard Time
GMT -5
China
CST

Time Difference

Peru Standard Time is 13 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in PST is 1:30 am01:30 in Xiyan, China

PST to Xiyan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in PST which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Xiyan

12:30 pm12:30 Peru Standard Time (PST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiyan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 PST / 1:30 am01:30 Xiyan, China

PST Xiyan, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Peru Standard Time

Offset: PST is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

PST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for PST
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
PST Abbreviation: Several time zones share PST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Pitcairn Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Peru Standard Time - UTC -5
  • Pakistan Standard Time - UTC +5:30
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone

Xiyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-yen-shih, Muguatsyao, Xiyan, Xiyan Zhen, Xiyanshi
Population
3,060
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 110° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86