American Samoa
SST
Switzerland
CEST

Time Difference

SST (Samoa Standard Time) is 13 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Mapusagafou, American Samoa is 5:00 pm17:00 in Zurich, Switzerland

Mapusagafou to Zurich call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Mapusagafou which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Zurich

4:00 am04:00 SST (Samoa Standard Time) (Mapusagafou, American Samoa). Offset UTC -11:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zurich, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Mapusagafou, American Samoa / 5:00 pm17:00 Zurich, Switzerland

Mapusagafou, American Samoa Zurich, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Mapusagafou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SST - Samoa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-11:00 hours during Samoa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mapusagafou Facts

Country
American Samoa
Population
2,052
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 19' S Latitude / 170° 45' W Longitude

Zurich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zurich Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Cirihe, Cirikh, Ciurichas, Cjurikh, Cjurikh khot, Cjurykh, Cuerih, Curych, Cürih, Cīrihe, Lungsod ng Zuerich, Lungsod ng Zürich, Su-la-sie, Suerix, Syurix, Sürix, Sŭ-là̤-sié, Tsuerix, Tsurique, Tsürix, Turicum, Turitg, ZRH, Zeurich, Zirich, Zirik, Zuerich, Zuerigh, Zuerih, Zuric, Zurich, Zuricu, Zurigh, Zurigo, Zuriko, Zurique, Zurych, Zurìcu, Zyriche, Zyrihu, Zúric, Zúrich, Zürich, Zürigh, Zürih, churihhi, chwilihi, curikku, jhyurika, jurikha, su li shi, su rik, suricc, tsiurikhi, tsyryk, zi'urikha, zwrykh, zyryk, zyurikha, zywrch, zywrh, zywrkh, Ζυρίχη, Цирих, Цюрих, Цюрих хот, Цюрых, Ցյուրիխ, ציריך, زوريخ, زوریخ, زيورخ, زیورخ, زیورچ, سيۇرىخ, څوریخ, ܙܝܘܪܚ, ܬܣܝܪܝܟ, ज़्यूरिख़, झ्युरिक, জুরিখ, ਜ਼ਿਊਰਿਖ, சூரிக்கு, സൂറിച്ച്, ซูริก, ဇူးရစ်ချ်မြို့, ციურიხი, ዙሪክ, チューリッヒ, 苏黎世, 蘇黎世, 취리히
Population
341,730
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 22' N Latitude / 8° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41